Wednesday, May 14, 2014

SJS playoff results for WEDNESDAY (5/14)

GIRLS SOCCER
DIVISION I
Semifinals/Wednesday
Oak Ridge 1, Franklin-EG 1 (Oak RIdge wins 3-1 via PK shootout)
(Tuesday) St. Francis 1, Granite Bay 0
Championship/Saturday at Cosumnes Oaks HS
St. Francis vs. Oak Ridge, 4 p.m.

DIVISION II
Semifinals/Wednesday
Whitney 2, Kimball 1
Del Oro 2, Rocklin 1
Championship/Saturday at Cosumnes Oaks HS
Whitney vs. Del Oro, 2 p.m.


DIVISION III
Semifinals/Wednesday
Christian Brothers 2, Benicia 1
Manteca 4, Cosumnes Oaks 1
Championship/Saturday at Cosumnes Oaks HS
Christian Brothers vs. Manteca, noon

DIVISION IV
Semifinals/Wednesday
East Union 3, Liberty Ranch 2
Vista del Lago 5, Woodland 0
Championship/Saturday at Lincoln-S HS

East Union vs. Vista del Lago

DIVISION V
Semifinals/Wednesday

Central Catholic 12, Venture Academy 1
West Campus 4, Escalon 2
Championship/Saturday at Lincoln-S HS
Central Catholic vs. West Campus, 10 a.m.

DIVISION VI
Semifinals/Wednesday

Amador 2, Hughson 0
Capital Christian 3, Bret Harte 0
Championship/Saturday at Cosumnes Oaks HS

Amador vs. Capital Christian, 10 a.m.

DIVISION VII
Semifinals/Wednesday
Millennium 1, Forest Lake Christian 0
Ripon Christian 4, Holt Academy 1
Championship/Saturday at Lincoln-S HS

Millennium vs. Ripon Christian, noon

BASEBALL
DIVISION I NORTH
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Sacramento City College
Rocklin 7, Oak Ridge 6
Elk Grove 6, Vintage 2
Quarterfinals/Thursday at Sacramento City College

Davis Sr. vs. Vacaville, 4 p.m.
Franklin-EG vs. Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.

DIVISION I SOUTH
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Klein Family Field, UOP
Tracy 7, Beyer 5
Tokay 2, Atwater 1
Quarterfinals/Thursday at Klein Family Field, UOP

St. Mary's vs. Gregori, 4 p.m.
Lodi vs. Turlock, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at American River College
Oakmont 5, McClatchy 0
Benicia 11, Bella Vista 1
Quarterfinals/Thursday at American River College
Vanden vs. Kennedy, 4 p.m.
American Canyon vs. Christian Brothers, 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Zupo Field, Lodi
Cosumnes Oaks 2, Central Catholic 1 (8)
Manteca 6, El Dorado 0
Quarterfinals/Thursday at Zupo Field, Lodi

Ceres vs. Sierra, 4 p.m.
Oakdale vs. Vista del Lago, 7 p.m.

DIVISION V
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Billy Hebert Field, Stockton
Lindhurst 5, Hughson 4 (9)
Dixon vs. Linden
Quarterfinals/Thursday at Billy Hebert Field, Stockton
Argonaut vs. Ripon, 4 p.m.
Calaveras vs. Capital Christian, 7 p.m.

DIVISION VI
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Stagg HS, Stockton
Vacaville Christian 2, Le Grand 1
Woodland Chritian 5, Golden Sierra 4
Quarterfinals/Thursday at Stagg HS, Stockton
Forest Lake Christian vs. Mariposa, 4 p.m.
Foresthill vs. Bradshaw Christian, 7 p.m.

DIVISION VII
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at McAuliffe Ballparks, Sacramento
Elliot Christian vs. Holt Academy
Trinity Prep vs. Millennium
Brookside Christian vs. Buckingham Charter
Delta Charter vs. Valley Christian

SOFTBALL
DIVISION V
Elimination round/Wednesday at Arnaiz Softball Complex, Stockton
Linden 6, Escalon 2
Hughson 3, Marysville 2 (8)
Calaveras 4, Lindhurst 2
Ripon 8, Argonaut 4 
Second round/Wednesday
Linden 3, Hughson 0
Calaveras 8, Ripon 4

DIVISION VII
Quarterfinals/Wednesday at Lodi Softball Complex
Faith Christian 20, Hughes Academy 1
Big Valley Christian 5, Holt Academy 1
Semifinals/Wednesday
Faith Christian vs. Millennium
Big Valley Christian vs. Buckingham Charter

BOYS TENNIS
DIVISION I
Championship/Wednesday
Jesuit 8, Davis Sr. 1

DIVISION II
Championship/Wednesday
Rio Americano 5, Mira Loma 4

DIVISION III

Semifinals/Wednesday
Placer 8, River City 1
Cosumnes Oaks 7, Vista del Lago 2
Championship/Friday ay Oak Park, Stockton

Placer vs. Cosumnes Oaks, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

SJS playoff results for TUESDAY (5/13)

SOFTBALL
DIVISION I
Outbrackets/Tuesday
Pitman 5, West 3
Tokay 4, Bear Creek 2
Ponderosa 8, Buhach Colony 3
Lincoln-S at Pleasant Grove, n
Modesto 2, Davis Sr. 1
Woodcreek 3, Vintage 2
Franklin-EG at Rocklin, n
Enochs 5, Rodriguez 3

First round/Saturday at Sacramento Softball Complex

DIVISION II
Outbracket/Tuesday
American Canyon 9, Rosemont 8
First round/Friday at Sacramento Softball Complex
American Canyon vs. Del Campo, 5 p.m.
Vanden vs. McClatchy, 5 p.m.
Bella Vista vs. Benicia, 7 p.m.
Kennedy vs. Casa Roble, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III
Outbracket/Tuesday
Placer 1, Whitney 0
First round/Friday at Sacramento Softball Complex
Placer vs. Pioneer, 4 p.m.
Lincoln-l vs. Antelope, 4 p.m.
Cordova vs. Yuba City, 6 p.m.
River Valley vs. Bear River, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS
DIVISION I
Semifinals/Tuesday
Jesuit 9, Armijo 0
Davis Sr. 7, Granite Bay 2
Championship/Wednesday
Davis Sr. at Granite Bay, 3:30 p.m.

DIVISION II
Semifinals/Tuesday
Mira Loma 5, Bella Vista 4
Rio Americano 5, Ceres 4
Championship/Wednesday
Mira Loma at Rio Americano, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
DIVISION I
Outbracket/Tuesday
Oak Ridge 3, Monterey Trail 0

Quarterfinals/Thursday
Oak Ridge at Granite Bay
Nevada Union at Grant
Jesuit at Del Oro
Davis Sr. at Ponderosa

DIVISION II
First round/Tuesday
Christian Brothers 3, Kennedy 0
El Dorado 3, Del Campo 2

Placer 3, Vacaville Christian 1
McClatchy 3, Bradshaw Christian 0
Oakmont 3, Vista del Lago 0
Golden Sierra 3,Johnson 0
Rio Americano 3, Capital Christian 0

Quarterfinals/Thursday

GIRLS SOCCER
(Only one game today)
DIVISION I
Semifinal: St. Francis 1, Granite Bay 0

Thursday, May 8, 2014

SJS Girls Soccer Playoff Results for THURSDAY (5/8)

GIRLS SOCCER
DIVISION I
Quarterfinals/Thursday
Granite Bay 0, McClatchy 0 (Granite Bay wins 4-3 in PK shootout)
St. Francis 5, Enochs 4
Oak Ridge 3, Lodi 0
Franklin-EG 1, Pleasant Grove 0
Semifinals/Wednesday
#4 St. Francis at #1 Granite Bay
#3 Oak Ridge at #2 Franklin-EG

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals/Thursday
Kimball 3, Vintage 2
Whitney 2, Bella Vista 1
Rocklin 3, Rio Americano 0
Del Oro 2, St. Mary's 0
Semifinals/Wednesday
#9 Kimball at #5 Whitney
#3 Rocklin at #2 Del Oro

DIVISION III
Quarterfinals/Thursday
Benicia 5, Yuba City 0
Christian Brothers 1, El Camino 0
Manteca 3, Vanden 0
Cosumnes Oaks 5, River Valley 0
Semifinals/Wednesday
#4 Christian Brothers at #1 Benicia
#3 Manteca at #2 Cosumnes Oaks

DIVISION IV
Quarterfinals/Thursday
East Union 5, Bear River 0
Liberty Ranch 1, Center 0
Woodland 3, Livingston 2
Vista del Lago 3, Placer 1
Semifinals/Wednesday
#5 Liberty Ranch at #1 East Union
#3 Woodland at #2 Vista del Lago

DIVISION V
Quarterfinals/Thursday
Central Catholic 3, Ripon 0
Venture Academy at Bradshaw Christian
West Campus 5, Calaveras 2
Escalon 5, Mesa Verde 1
Semifinals/Wednesday

DIVISION VI
Quarterfinals/Thursday
Golden Sierra at Amador
Hughson 5, Waterford 2
Capital Christian 6, Buckingham Charter 0
Bret Harte 1, Mariposa 0 (OT)
Semifinals/Wednesday

DIVISION VII
Quarterfinals/Thursday
Millennium 12, Cristo Rey 0
Forest Lake Christian 4, Vacaville Christian 0
Holt Academy 4, Trinity Prep 0
Ripon Christian 4, Delta 0
Semifinals/Wednesday
#4 Forest Lake Christian at #1 Millennium
#6 Holt Academy at #2 Ripon Christian